Minnesota Statutes 65B.56 – Cooperation of Person Claiming Benefits
Subdivision 1.Medical examinations and discovery of condition of claimant.
Any person with respect to whose injury benefits are claimed under a plan of reparation security shall, upon request of the reparation obligor from whom recovery is sought, submit to a physical examination by a physician or physicians selected by the obligor as may reasonably be required.