Missouri Laws 210.842 – Costs
The court may enter judgment in the amount of the reasonable fees for counsel, experts, the child’s guardian ad litem and other costs of the action and pretrial proceedings, including blood tests, to be paid by the parties in such proportions and at such times as determined by the court, except that:
(1) No fees or costs shall be assessed to an indigent party as a condition precedent to blood tests; and