Missouri Laws 210.846 – Hearings and records, confidentiality — inspection allowed, when
Notwithstanding any other law concerning public hearings and records, any hearing or trial held under sections 210.817 to 210.852 shall be held in closed court without admittance of any person other than those necessary to the action or proceeding. All papers and records, other than the interlocutory or final judgment, pertaining to the action or proceeding, whether part of the permanent record of the court, are subject to inspection only by the prosecuting or circuit attorney or attorney under contract with the family support division or upon the consent of the court and all interested persons, or in exceptional cases only upon order of the court for good cause shown.