Missouri Laws 339.180 – Practice without a license — endangering welfare of others — injunction, ..
1. It shall be unlawful for any person or entity not licensed under this chapter to perform any act for which a real estate license is required. Upon application by the commission, and the necessary burden having been met, a court of general jurisdiction may grant an injunction, restraining order or other order as may be appropriate to enjoin a person or entity from:
(1) Offering to engage or engaging in the performance of any acts or practices for which a permit or license is required by this chapter upon a showing that such acts or practices were performed or offered to be performed without a permit or license; or