Missouri Laws 376.717 – Coverages provided, persons covered — coverage not provided, when — maximum ..
1. Sections 376.715 to 376.758 shall provide coverage for the policies and contracts specified in subsection 2 of this section:
(1) To persons who, regardless of where they reside, except for nonresident certificate holders under group policies or contracts, are the beneficiaries, assignees or payees, including health care providers rendering services covered under health insurance policies or certificates, of the persons covered under subdivision (2) of this subsection; and