Missouri Laws 407.413 – Wholesale liquor franchises, discrimination prohibited, when — supplier not ..
1. If more than one franchise for the same brand or brands of intoxicating liquor is granted to different wholesalers in this state, it is a violation of sections 407.400 to 407.420 for any supplier to discriminate between the wholesalers with respect to any of the terms, provisions, and conditions of these franchises.
2. Notwithstanding the terms, provisions and conditions of any franchise, no supplier shall unilaterally terminate or refuse to continue or change substantially the condition of any franchise with the wholesaler unless the supplier has first established good cause for such termination, noncontinuance or change.