Missouri Laws 41.730 – Militia, discrimination and interference with prohibited — penalty
1. No person shall discriminate against any member of the organized militia or of the Armed Forces of the United States because of his membership therein.
2. No person shall prohibit or refuse entrance to any member of the organized militia of this state or of the Armed Forces of the United States into any public entertainment or place of amusement because such member is wearing the uniform of the organization to which he belongs.