Missouri Laws 455.003 – Rape crisis centers, confidentiality of information — employee competency ..
1. A rape crisis center shall:
(1) Require persons employed by or volunteering services to the rape crisis center to maintain confidentiality of any information that would identify individuals served by the center and any information or records that are directly related to the advocacy services provided to such individuals; and