Missouri Laws 474.155 – Contract to make will or devise, revoke or not revoke will or devise, or to ..
A contract to make a will or devise, to revoke or not to revoke a will or devise, or to die intestate, if executed after January 1, 1981, can be established only by
(1) Provisions of a will stating material provisions of the contract;