Missouri Laws 474.382 – Wills and trusts, English translation required, costs
All wills and estates shall have an official English translation to ensure the accurate execution of such documents. If no such translation is provided at the time of probate, the court with jurisdiction shall make such arrangements as necessary to create an English translation. The reasonable costs associated with document translation shall be reimbursed from the estate or trust or both, as provided in the trust agreement, testamentary document, or as allocated by the court.