Missouri Laws 490.030 – Certified statute book of other states, evidence, when
Copies of any act, law, resolution or constitution, contained in any printed statute book of a sister state or territory, shall be received in any of the courts of this state as prima facie evidence of the act, law, resolution or constitution contained therein; provided, the secretary of state of such state or territory, or the secretary of state of this state, shall certify that the same is a correct copy, under his hand and seal of office, and shall set out in his certificate, in full, the title page of such printed books.