Missouri Laws 490.210 – Copies of letters received by register of land office
Copies of any letter or letters received by the register or receiver of any land office, as aforesaid, from any superior officer in the land department of the United States, concerning the official action of the said register or receiver, certified by the said register or receiver to be correct, shall be legal evidence in the trial of any cause in any court in this state.