Missouri Laws 506.375 – Dismissal of action, when
Notwithstanding any court costs which have been paid, the court shall dismiss an offender’s civil action or appeal from a judgment in a civil action at any time, including before service on the defendant, if the court determines any of the following:
(1) The allegation of indigency is untrue;