Missouri Laws 523.039 – Just compensation for condemned property, amount — agricultural or ..
1. In all eminent domain proceedings filed after December 31, 2006, just compensation for condemned property shall be determined under one of the three following subdivisions, whichever yields the highest compensation, as applicable to the particular type of property and taking:
(1) An amount equivalent to the fair market value of such property;