Missouri Laws 89.491 – Violation of county planning, zoning and recreation order or ordinance, ..
1. Any person or neighborhood organization as defined in section 32.105 aggrieved by a violation described in this subsection may commence a civil action on his own behalf against any person who is alleged to be in violation of the provisions of chapter 64 or this chapter, or in violation of any standard, regulation, or ordinance which has been adopted by any county or city pursuant to chapter 64 or this chapter.
2. Venue for such actions allowed by subsection 1 of this section shall be in the circuit court in the circuit in which the violation is alleged to have occurred.