Missouri Laws 94.902 – Sales tax authorized for certain cities (Branson West, Clinton, Cole Camp, ..
1. The governing bodies of the following cities may impose a tax as provided in this section:
(1) Any city of the third classification with more than twenty-six thousand three hundred but less than twenty-six thousand seven hundred inhabitants;