Montana Code 13-27-401. Voter information pamphlet
13-27-401. Voter information pamphlet. (1) The secretary of state shall prepare for printing a voter information pamphlet containing information relevant to the election, including but not limited to the following information for each statewide ballot issue to be voted on at an election, as applicable: