Montana Code 13-4-102. Manner of choosing election judges
13-4-102. Manner of choosing election judges. (1) Subject to 13-4-107, election judges must be chosen from lists of qualified registered electors in the county, submitted at least 45 days before the primary election in even-numbered years by the county central committees of the political parties eligible to nominate candidates in the primary.