Montana Code 15-15-104. Appeal to Montana tax appeal board
15-15-104. Appeal to Montana tax appeal board. (1) If the appearance provisions of 15-15-103(1) have been complied with, a person or the department, on behalf of the state, or any municipal corporation aggrieved by the action of any county tax appeal board may appeal to the Montana board under 15-2-301.