Montana Code 15-24-1410. Manufacturer of ammunition components — exemption from statewide property taxes
15-24-1410. (Temporary) Manufacturer of ammunition components — exemption from statewide property taxes. As provided in 30-20-204, property used in the manufacture of ammunition components is exempt from the property taxes levied for state educational purposes under 15-10-109, 20-9-331, 20-9-333, 20-9-360, and 20-25-439. The exemption must be administered and applied for as provided in Title 30, chapter 20, part 2. (Terminates December 31, 2024–sec. 16, Ch. 440, L. 2015.)