Montana Code 16-12-203. Licensing types — requirements — limitations — activities
16-12-203. Licensing types — requirements — limitations — activities. (1) (a) Subject to subsection (3) and this subsection (1), the department shall issue a license to or renew a license for a person who is applying to be a cultivator, manufacturer, medical marijuana dispensary, adult-use dispensary, or testing laboratory if the person submits to the department: