16-4-305. (Temporary) Montana heritage retail alcoholic beverage licenses — use — quota. (1) (a) The Montana heritage preservation and development commission may use Montana heritage retail alcoholic beverage licenses within the quota area in which the licenses were originally issued, for the purpose of providing retail alcoholic beverage sales on property acquired by the state under Title 22, chapter 3, part 10. The licenses are to be considered when determining the appropriate quotas for issuance of other retail alcoholic beverage licenses.