Montana Code 18-5-605. Implementation
18-5-605. Implementation. (1) For the purposes of ensuring the effective phasing in of nonvisual access technology procurement, the head of any state agency may not approve exclusion of the technology access clause required by 18-5-604 from any contract with respect to the compatibility of standard operating systems and software with nonvisual access software and peripheral devices or with respect to the initial design, development, and installation of information systems, including the design and procurement of interactive equipment and software.