Montana Code 19-20-212. General internal revenue service qualification rules
19-20-212. General internal revenue service qualification rules. (1) The board shall distribute the corpus and income of the system to the members and their beneficiaries in accordance with the system’s law. The corpus and income may not, at any time before the satisfaction of all liabilities with respect to members and their beneficiaries, be used for, or diverted to, purposes other than the exclusive benefit of the members and their beneficiaries.