2-10-104. Guidelines for actions with taking implications. (1) The attorney general shall develop and provide to state agencies guidelines, including a checklist, to assist the agencies in identifying and evaluating agency actions with taking or damaging implications. The attorney general shall at least annually review the guidelines and modify them as necessary to comply with changes in statutes and court decisions.