2-10-112. Suit to invalidate state agency action. (1) A state agency’s adopted action is not valid unless the action was taken in compliance with 2-10-105. A private property owner affected by a state agency action taken without fulfilling the requirements of 2-10-105 may bring suit for a declaration of invalidity of the action.