Montana Code 2-15-1707. Office of workers’ compensation judge — allocation — appointment — salary
2-15-1707. Office of workers’ compensation judge — allocation — appointment — salary. (1) There is the office of workers’ compensation judge. The office is allocated to the department of labor and industry for administrative purposes only as prescribed in 2-15-121.