Montana Code 2-18-1106. Agency head to grant award — amount and source of award
2-18-1106. Agency head to grant award — amount and source of award. (1) An agency head may grant an incentive award to an employee, a group or team of employees, or a nonemployee who has made a significant contribution to achievements or outcomes in the agency, as enumerated in 2-18-1105. An employee or a member of a group or team of employees need not be employed by the agency that benefits from the achievement or outcome and whose agency head grants the award in order to be granted an award.