Montana Code 2-2-145. Retaliation unlawful — civil liability — remedies — statute of limitations — definitions
2-2-145. Retaliation unlawful — civil liability — remedies — statute of limitations — definitions. (1) It is unlawful for a state agency, state officer, public officer, or public employee to retaliate against, or to condone or threaten retaliation against, an individual who, in good faith, alleges waste, fraud, or abuse.