Montana Code 2-4-305. Requisites for validity — authority and statement of reasons
2-4-305. Requisites for validity — authority and statement of reasons. (1) (a) The agency shall fully consider written and oral submissions respecting the proposed rule, including comments submitted by the primary sponsor of the legislation prior to the drafting of the substantive content and wording of a proposed rule that initially implements legislation.