25-35-806. Attorney fees upon appeal or removal. (1) If the parties are represented by counsel on appeal, the court may grant the prevailing party reasonable attorney fees in addition to costs.
Thousands of highly rated, verified small claims case experts.
Specialties include: appeals, mediation, judgment and more