27-19-104. Contents of complaint — action for injunction by an association. Whenever an action for injunctive relief is initiated by a citizens’ group or other public interest association and it appears by the complaint that there is an injury to a property or civil right of individual members of the association, which injury is distinguishable from an injury to the public generally, the names and addresses of injured members and a statement of the injury shall be provided in the complaint. An injunction may not be granted unless such information is provided in the complaint.
Thousands of highly rated, verified litigation lawyers.