Montana Code 27-6-404. Disqualification of panel member
27-6-404. Disqualification of panel member. (1) A member must be disqualified from consideration of a case in which, by virtue of the member’s circumstances, the member believes that serving on the panel would be inappropriate, considering the purpose of the panel. The director may excuse a proposed panelist from serving.