Montana Code 30-11-712. Civil liability
30-11-712. Civil liability. If any wholesaler, manufacturer, or distributor fails or refuses to repurchase or reimburse a wholesaler for any inventory or a retailer for any inventory, signs, special equipment, or special tools as required by 30-11-702, the wholesaler, manufacturer, or distributor is liable in a civil action for: