33-22-132. Coverage for minimum mammography and other breast examinations. (1) Each group or individual medical expense and blanket disability policy, certificate of insurance, and membership contract that is delivered, issued for delivery, renewed, extended, or modified in this state must provide coverage of minimum mammography and other breast examinations as provided in this section.
Ask an insurance law question, get an answer ASAP!