33-22-138. Coverage for telehealth services — rulemaking. (1) Each group or individual policy, certificate of disability insurance, subscriber contract, membership contract, or health care services agreement that provides coverage for health care services must provide coverage for health care services provided by a health care provider or health care facility by means of telehealth if the services are otherwise covered by the policy, certificate, contract, or agreement.
Ask an insurance law question, get an answer ASAP!