Montana Code 37-1-136. Disciplinary authority of boards — injunctions
37-1-136. Disciplinary authority of boards — injunctions. (1) Subject to 37-1-138, each licensing board allocated to the department has the authority, in addition to any other penalty or disciplinary action provided by law, to adopt rules specifying grounds for disciplinary action and rules providing for: