Montana Code 37-1-304. Licensure of out-of-state applicants — reciprocity
37-1-304. Licensure of out-of-state applicants — reciprocity. (1) Except as provided in Title 37, chapter 39, the board shall issue a license to practice without examination to a person licensed in another state if the board determines that: