Montana Code 37-26-401. License required — titles restricted — enjoining unlawful practice
37-26-401. License required — titles restricted — enjoining unlawful practice. (1) Except as provided in 37-26-302, a person may not practice naturopathy without a valid and current license issued by the board as provided in this chapter.