Montana Code 37-7-703. Registration requirements
37-7-703. Registration requirements. Each out-of-state mail service pharmacy must be registered with the board of pharmacy. In order to be registered with the board to do business in this state and for the renewal of its registration, an out-of-state mail service pharmacy: