39-51-2101. Total unemployment — when. (1) An individual is considered to be totally unemployed in any week during which the individual:
Ask an employment law question, get an answer ASAP!
Thousands of highly rated, verified employment lawyers
Specialties include: Employment Law, EEOC, Pension and Compensation, Harassment Law, Discrimination Law, Termination Law, General Legal and more.