Montana Code 41-3-1010. Review — scope — procedures — immunity
41-3-1010. Review — scope — procedures — immunity. (1) (a) The board shall review the case of each child in foster care focusing on issues that are germane to the goals of permanency and to accessing appropriate services for parents and children. In evaluating the accessibility, availability, and appropriateness of services, the board may consider: