41-3-427. (Temporary) Petition for immediate protection and emergency protective servicesevidence and consideration of harm of removal — order — service. (1) (a) In a case in which it appears that a child is abused or neglected or is in danger of being abused or neglected, the county attorney, the attorney general, or an attorney hired by the county may file a petition for immediate protection and emergency protective services. In implementing the policy of this section, the child’s health and safety are of paramount concern.