Montana Code 45-5-631. Interference with parent-child contact
45-5-631. Interference with parent-child contact. (1) A person who has been granted parent-child contact under a parenting plan commits the offense of interference with parent-child contact if the person knowingly or purposely prevents, obstructs, or frustrates the rights of another person entitled to parent-child contact under an existing court order.