Montana Code 46-23-1028. Supervision responses grid — report
46-23-1028. Supervision responses grid — report. (1) The department shall revise, maintain, and fully implement the policy known as the Montana incentives and interventions grid. The grid must guide responses to negative and positive behavior by people under supervision by the department, including responses to violations of supervision conditions, in a swift, certain, and proportional manner. The grid must include guidance and procedures to determine when and how to: