Montana Code 5-5-228. State administration and veterans’ affairs interim committee
5-5-228. State administration and veterans’ affairs interim committee. (1) The state administration and veterans’ affairs interim committee has administrative rule review, draft legislation review, program evaluation, and monitoring functions for the public employee retirement plans and for the following executive branch agencies and, unless otherwise assigned by law, the entities attached to the agencies for administrative purposes: