61-6-304. Penalties. (1) Conviction of a first offense under 61-6-301 or 61-6-302 is punishable by a fine of not less than $250 or more than $500. A second conviction is punishable by a fine of $350. A third or subsequent conviction is punishable by a fine of $500 or by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than 10 days, or both.
Ask an insurance law question, get an answer ASAP!