7-6-1502. Resort community taxing authority — specific delegation. As required by 7-1-112, 7-6-1501 through 7-6-1507 specifically delegate to the qualified electors of each respective resort community the power to authorize their municipality to impose a resort tax within the corporate boundary of the municipality as provided in 7-6-1501 through 7-6-1507.