70-17-404. Severance of wind energy rights limited. (1) A wind energy right in the wind resource located on and flowing over the real property, including without limitation a royalty, if applicable, associated with the production of wind energy may not be severed from the real property even though a wind easement may be created pursuant to this part.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.