70-19-413. Certain disabilities to suspend running of statutory period. (1) Subsection (2) applies if a person entitled to commence an action for the recovery of real property or for the recovery of the possession of real property or to make any entry or defense founded on the title to real property or to rents or services out of the same is, at the same time the title first descends or accrues:
Thousands of highly rated, verified real estate lawyers.
Specialties include: All Real Estate Law, Landlord and Tenant Law, Foreclosure, Homeowners' Association, Trespassing, Property Law, General Legal and more.